7th and 8th grade Athletic Schedules 2017-2018

7th Grade Football

Date Opponent Time
Tuesday, August 29, 2017 Washington vs Sherwood @ home 4:30pm
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 Washington vs Valders Middle School @ Valders High School 4:30pm
Tuesday, September 12, 2017 Washington vs Two Rivers @ Two Rivers High School 4:30pm
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 Washington vs Reedsville Middle School @ home 4:30pm
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 Washington vs Mishicot  Middle School @ Mishicot High School 4:30pm
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 Washington @ Kiel Middle School 4:30pm
Wednesday, October 4, 2017  Team picture day - student can get a picture envelope from their coach  3:05pm
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Washington vs Wilson @ Ron Rubick Municipal Field 5:30pm

8 Grade Football

Date Opponent
Time
Tuesday, August 29, 2017 Washington vs Sherwood @ home 5:30pm
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 Washington vs Valders Middle School @ Valders High School 5:40pm
Tuesday, September 12, 2017 Washington vs Two Rivers @ Two Rivers High School 5:40pm
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 Washington vs Reedsville Middle School @ home 5:40pm
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 Washington vs Mishicot Middle School @ Mishicot High School 5:40am
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 Washington @ Kiel Middle School 5:40pm
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 Team picture day - student can get a picture envelope from their coach  3:05pm 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Washington vs Wilson @ Ron Rubick Municipal Field 6:40pm

7th/8th Grade Volleyball
‚Äč
Date Opponent Time
Monday, September 18, 2017
 Wilson @ Washington Jr High     3:45pm
Thursday, September 21, 2017
Two Rivers @ Washington Jr High
3:45pm
Monday, September 25, 2017 BYE
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Washington @ Kiel Middle School
3:45pm
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Washington @ New Holstein Middle School
3:45pm
Monday, October 2, 2017
Washington @ Sheboygan Falls Middle School 3:45pm
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 Team picture day - student can get a picture envelope from their coach  3:05pm
Thursday, October 5, 2017 Washington @ Plymouth Riverview Middle School 3:45pm 
Monday, October 9, 2017 Horace Mann @ Washington Jr High 3:45pm
Thursday, October 12, 2017   Washington @ Wilson Jr High 3:45pm
Monday, October 16, 2017  Washington @ LB Clarke/Two Rivers 3:45pm
Monday, October 23, 2017  Sheboygan Falls @ Washington Jr High 3:45pm

Junior High Cross Country
 Date
 Opponent  Time
Tuesday, August 24, 2017 Jr High CC @ Sheboygan Falls 4:00pm
Friday, September 1, 2017 Jr High CC @ Freedom 3:30pm
Friday, September 8, 2017  Jr High CC @ Chilton 4:00pm
Thursday, September 14, 2017 Jr High CC @ DePere 4:15pm
Saturday, September 23, 2017 Jr High CC @ Manty Invite @ Meadow Links Golf Course/Manitowoc  9:00am
Tuesday, September 26, 2017  Jr High CC @ Two Rivers Middle School Invite 4:15pm
Monday, October 2, 2017 Jr High CC @ Kaukauna Invite  4:00pm 
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Jr High CC @ Manty Middle School Invite @ Silver Creek Park 4:30pm