Honor Roll Students

Congratulations to the following students who achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year. An asterisk recognizes students that achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

A Honor Roll

7th Grade: 
Mikala Adams, Het Babariya, Julien Bailey, Alex Bauer, *Miranda Bauer, Evan Belinske, Eamon Berry, Skye Boettcher, Kameron Braun, Jonah Brown, *Koen Bubolz, Ashton Buck, *Aliana Campion, Benjamin Candelaria-Luria, Drayk Chanthavong, Maya Contreras, Cameron Dewey, *Janessa Estrada, Bianca Flores, Haley Gallas, Elena Garcia, Lillian Garrington, Lydia Gosz, *Hope Hang, Jessica Hang, Peter Harrison, Ariel Her, Arianna Hernandez, *Summer Hoffman, Ashlyn Holschbach, Zachary Jeske, Abbie Kaiser, *Kailee Kue, Kaden Kuemmet, Klaire Laurent, Sophie Lillibridge, Aaron Lor, *Carley Malke, James Mecca, Kylie Metoxen, Matthew Minehan, Aliyah Moerschbacher, Alexis Mullenberg, Conner Osterloth, Jersie Pankratz, Hailey Pelnar, Ava Rivet, Kaylyn Robertson, *Bradley Sorenson, *Cabrena Stockinger, Makena Stockinger, Trenton Stryhn, Samantha Thennes, London Vang, Naomi Vang, Ana Cisneros Vazquez, *Addison Waack, *Lilly Wiesner, *Andy Xiong, Eden Xiong, Addison Yang, Ella Yang, *Timothy Yang, Yen Houa Yang, Landon Zick

 8th Grade: 
*Erin Borgwardt, *Alexis Brey, *Eden Carbon, *Hannah Chang, Hayley Chang, *Suriya Chanthavong, Eva Eichmann, Reid Fischer, *Madisen Jaeger, Mason Jonas, Caleb Kibler, Nathan Kibler, Katelin Laurent, Seth LeClair, Gavin Lettenberger, *Ava Levihn, Brandon Ly, Maxwell Maigatter, Charlie Moua, Connor Paltzer, *Olivia Potter, Abbie Preston, Addyson Scheurell, Emma Schroeder, Joseph Schroeder, *Aray Schultz, Lily Seefeldt, Anthony Sickinger, Emma Sprang, *Emily Stock, *Gwen Stryzewski,  *Nena Swoboda, Leyah VanElls, *Daraphone Vang, Justis Vice, *Evan Vogt, *Kenzle Wimmer, Andrew Yang, Ethan Yang, Jennifer Yang, King Yang, *Madison York

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who achieved a 3.0 - 3.499 grade point average for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year!

B Honor Roll
‚Äč

7th Grade: 
Mason Berndt, Jackson Bongle, Tanner Bonnefoi, Dyahee Booker, Ava Borgwardt, April Burton, Violet Chase, Alejandro Chavez, Ember Cisler, Michelle Colchado, Dejah Czekala, Hunter Dehne, Isabella Denis, Theodore Dhein, Ramiro-Angel Escajeda, Autumn Fayne, Anson Gershon, Luke Gottinger, Madisen Haese, Marissa Haese, Kayla Hang, Macy Hang, Dominic Hernandez, Zakia Kalista, Addisyn Karbon, Haven Kempton-Herman, Emerie Lee, Grace Luebke, Maurillo Mares, Angela Mendez-Thomas, Alana Mullenberg, Libby Olson, Jovani Rodriguez, Richard Schulte, Brayden Schultz, Tyee Seal, Breann Tulach, Aidan Tylke, Houston Vogel, Douglas Wetak, Savion Williams, Richard Wolf, Anthony Yang, Elijah Yang, Hailey Zeman

 

8th Grade: 
Dezleon Banyard, Zachary Blaszczyk, Brady Bonnefoi, Avery Burton, Jeffrey Campion, Wesley Chang, Paige Cochrane, Camden Craig, Ambrosia Currid, Alexander DelGreco, Kaylee Denk, Autumn Densow, Oscar Doblado, Landon Eichmann, Estrea Flores, Valerie Graff, Ethan Hanson, Grace Hoenig, Alayna Holdorf, MaKenna Hutchinson, Kayne Kudick, Nkaughmoob Lee, Savior-Deuce Lee, Caroline Meadows, Mikaela Mellstrom, Kanessa Osborn, Mercedes Ratsimeuang, Javier Quintana Reyes, Chassidy Richardson, Yahir Santana, Caden Sprang, John Vogt, James Xiong

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Manitowoc Public School District